CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › ACS Med Coll, Chennai

ACS Med Coll, Chennai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Tamil Nadu

21PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹5 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
29,188toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

ACS Med Coll, Chennai offers 21 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 29,188. The least competitive GEN seat, General Surgery (MNG), closed at AIR 1,58,604.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology29,18846,651-37%
General Medicine60,97947,952+27%
Radio Diagnosis77,88338,258+104%
Paediatrics92,33758,982+57%
OBG99,16861,782+61%
Emergency Medicine1,05,84673,847+43%
Ophthalmology1,13,38556,773+100%
TBRD1,15,65868,908+68%
Psychiatry1,31,33574,078+77%
Microbiology1,34,3871,30,342+3%
Pharmacology1,46,3781,33,529+10%
ENT1,47,12483,033+77%
Anaesthesiology1,49,95698,489+52%
Orthopaedics1,58,53371,281+122%
General Surgery1,58,60483,093+91%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹5 L – ₹68 L₹47,000No bond₹0
NRI quota₹67.1 L – ₹94.6 L₹47,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,115. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about ACS Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at ACS Med Coll Chennai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at ACS Med Coll, Chennai ranged from AIR 29,188 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,58,604 (General Surgery). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at ACS Med Coll Chennai?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹5 L to ₹94.6 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does ACS Med Coll Chennai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Tamil Nadu

All MCC seats in Tamil Nadu →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number