CutoffBridge

Home › NEET PG › Cutoffs › By quota › Management / paid seats (deemed)

NEET PG Management / paid seats (deemed) cutoff 2026

Round-wise closing ranks from MCC counselling · latest: 2026 R1

In 2026 R1, Management / paid seats (deemed) · GEN seats closed from AIR 2,617 (Dermatology, Kasturba Med Coll, Manipal) to AIR 1,59,922. The branch table below shows where each course typically closed.

Branch by branch, Management / paid seats (deemed) · GEN

2026 R1. Typical = median closing rank across colleges. The change compares the same seats with 2025 R1; positive means easier.

BranchSeatsToughestTypicalEasiestvs 2025 R1
Neurosurgery 6 YRS110,02310,02310,023–
Nuclear Medicine121,89021,89021,890–
Dermatology502,61734,45897,623+23%
Radio Diagnosis533,92844,2331,05,799+37%
Radiation Oncology1127,39144,79281,511+13%
General Medicine546,35346,47293,822+32%
PMR257,23061,16565,099–
DPM (Psychiatry)161,24861,24861,248–
OBG5420,27762,0501,24,120+38%
Geriatrics818,60162,60892,887+30%
Palliative Medicine252,80264,94277,081–
Traumatology And Surgery167,84867,84867,848–
Family Medicine261,54370,15778,771–
Paediatrics5214,90576,9521,20,102+56%
TBRD4025,65579,2261,30,766+56%
Psychiatry5120,83181,8441,48,202+38%
Hospital Administration278,10486,45194,798–
General Surgery5425,29887,3541,58,604+44%
DO188,15988,15988,159–
Orthopaedics4721,09790,2851,59,673+56%
Emergency Medicine3736,36390,5881,49,009+49%
Ophthalmology5432,3961,00,0861,56,478+51%
ENT5132,4571,00,2881,59,118+50%
Sports Medicine393,9931,08,9371,32,574+45%
Anaesthesiology5345,0831,18,4681,59,738+58%
Anatomy399,8911,19,9561,37,745–
Forensic Medicine1268,4551,20,0401,54,640-2%
Physiology1161,9771,23,5321,55,956+25%
Pharmacology3169,3111,24,1021,55,673+11%
Microbiology2855,3281,25,2751,47,858+21%
IHBT1080,7091,25,6651,47,538+26%
Biochemistry1795,8681,31,4021,59,210+1%
SPM3095,6711,31,7081,55,330+27%
Pathology4376,1081,36,7041,59,922+35%
Lab Medicine11,46,5341,46,5341,46,534–
DPH11,56,5181,56,5181,56,518–

Colleges, toughest first

CollegeStateCoursesToughest Management / paid seats (deemed) · GEN seat2026 R1
Kasturba Med Coll, ManipalKarnataka23Dermatology2,617
Kasturba Med Coll, MangaloreKarnataka20Dermatology3,124
GITAM IMS, VizagAndhra Pradesh13Dermatology4,061
Hamdard Institute, DelhiDelhi10General Medicine7,218
Amrita School of Med. FaridabadHaryana15Dermatology7,294
Kalinga IMS, BhubaneswarOdisha16Dermatology8,339
SRMC & RI, ChennaiTamil Nadu27Neurosurgery 6 YRS10,023
MGM Med Coll, Navi MumbaiMaharashtra22Dermatology10,298
BVDU, PuneMaharashtra17Dermatology11,203
Symbiosis Med Coll Women, PuneMaharashtra16Dermatology12,114
JSS Medical College, MysuruKarnataka22Radio Diagnosis15,666
MGM Med Coll, AurangabadMaharashtra19Dermatology16,506
KS Hegde, MangaloreKarnataka18Dermatology16,674
JN Medical College, BelgaumKarnataka19Dermatology16,917
SBKS, VadodaraGujarat14Dermatology18,042
IMS & SUM, BhubaneswarOdisha20Dermatology18,745
Amrita School of Med, KochiKerala24Dermatology19,543
BVDU, SangliMaharashtra13Dermatology20,044
Rural Med Coll, LONIMaharashtra11Radio Diagnosis21,011
Shri BM Patil, VijayapuraKarnataka17Dermatology21,633
SRM Med Coll, KancheepuramTamil Nadu22Dermatology24,237
DY Patil, Navi MumbaiMaharashtra19Dermatology24,648
Krishna IMS, KaradMaharashtra17Dermatology27,580
DY Patil, KolhapurMaharashtra11Radio Diagnosis29,109
ACS Med Coll, ChennaiTamil Nadu15Dermatology29,188
SDU Med Coll, KolarKarnataka18Dermatology31,287
MMIMS, Mullana, AmbalaHaryana15Dermatology32,101
Srinivasan Med Coll,Samayapuram This institute was changed from Private Institute to Deemed Institute in 2026.Tamil Nadu17Dermatology33,167
Datta Meghe Med Coll, NagpurMaharashtra15Dermatology35,748
Rajeshwari, BangaloreKarnataka15Dermatology36,692
JN Med College, Meghe, WardhaMaharashtra17Dermatology37,970
Yenepoya Med Coll, MangaloreKarnataka21Dermatology38,520
DY Patil, Pimpri, PuneMaharashtra18Dermatology38,706
Saveetha, KanchipuramTamil Nadu18Dermatology38,757
Chettinad Hosp&RI,KanchipuramTamil Nadu20Dermatology38,878
Vinayaka Missions, KaraikalPondicherry14Radio Diagnosis39,899
Vinayaka Missions, SalemTamil Nadu16Dermatology41,481
Malla Reddy(Women), HyderabadTelangana16Radiation Oncology44,779
Meenakshi Med Coll, EnathurTamil Nadu16Dermatology49,764
Aarupadai Veedu, PondicherryPondicherry16Dermatology51,478
MGMC & RI, PondicherryPondicherry18Dermatology55,223
Sri Lalithambigai Med, ChennaiTamil Nadu13Radio Diagnosis57,311
Malla Reddy IMS, HyderabadTelangana16Dermatology58,321
St. Peters Medical Coll, Hosur This institute was changed from Private Institute to Deemed Institute in 2026.Tamil Nadu11Radio Diagnosis60,569
Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan,Thuraiyur This institute was changed from Private Institute to Deemed Institute in 2026.Tamil Nadu17Radio Diagnosis61,357
Santosh Med Coll, GhaziabadUttar Pradesh17Dermatology61,888
Shri Satya Sai, KancheepuramTamil Nadu10Dermatology65,390
Sri Siddhartha IMS, T. BegurKarnataka11Dermatology67,982
Siddhartha Med Coll, TumkurKarnataka11Dermatology73,202
KarpagaVinayaga,Maduranthagam This institute was changed from Private Institute to Deemed Institute in 2026.Tamil Nadu12Radio Diagnosis74,731
Sree Balaji Med Coll, ChennaiTamil Nadu14Dermatology75,536
Bhaarat Med Coll, ChennaiTamil Nadu12Dermatology83,674
Vels Med Coll, TiruvallurTamil Nadu8General Medicine92,948
SLIMS, PondicherryPondicherry10General Medicine93,822

Questions

What is the NEET PG Management / paid seats (deemed) cutoff 2026?

In 2026 R1, Management / paid seats (deemed) · GEN seats closed from AIR 2,617 (Dermatology, Kasturba Med Coll, Manipal) to AIR 1,59,922. The branch table below shows where each course typically closed.

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Closing ranks show the past, not a guarantee.