CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Amrita School of Med, Kochi

Amrita School of Med, Kochi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

25PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹5 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
19,543toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

Amrita School of Med, Kochi offers 25 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 19,543. The least competitive GEN seat, Biochemistry (MNG), closed at AIR 1,50,477.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology19,54319,160+2%
General Medicine20,84720,8680%
Nuclear Medicine21,89022,056-1%
Radio Diagnosis31,99325,016+28%
Geriatrics37,37141,777-11%
OBG42,39030,205+40%
Psychiatry42,98133,196+29%
Radiation Oncology44,19534,920+27%
Ophthalmology45,30936,054+26%
TBRD47,68732,601+46%
Paediatrics51,81932,902+57%
PMR57,23039,145+46%
Emergency Medicine59,79846,397+29%
General Surgery61,27742,830+43%
ENT64,28843,490+48%
Palliative Medicine77,08146,212+67%
Orthopaedics79,44749,885+59%
Pathology90,40681,668+11%
Anaesthesiology1,04,69756,614+85%
Physiology1,14,25585,928+33%
Pharmacology1,19,6981,11,231+8%
Microbiology1,24,87292,100+36%
SPM1,41,72995,084+49%
Biochemistry1,50,4771,30,225+16%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
General Medicine––
Radio Diagnosis––
Dermatology––
Paediatrics––
OBG––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹5 L – ₹52 L₹57,000No bond₹0
NRI quota₹79.8 L – ₹87.4 L₹57,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,400. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Amrita School of Med

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Amrita School of Med Kochi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Amrita School of Med, Kochi ranged from AIR 19,543 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,50,477 (Biochemistry). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Amrita School of Med Kochi?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹5 L to ₹87.4 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Amrita School of Med Kochi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number