CutoffBridge

Home › NEET PG › Cutoffs › By state › Kerala

NEET PG cutoff 2026 in Kerala

Round-wise closing ranks from MCC counselling · latest: 2026 R1

117 colleges in Kerala take part in MCC NEET PG counselling. In 2026 R1, the toughest All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN seat in Kerala was Radio Diagnosis at Government Medical College, Kozhikode (AIR 57).

Branch by branch, All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN

2026 R1. Typical = median closing rank across colleges. The change compares the same seats with 2025 R1; positive means easier.

BranchSeatsToughestTypicalEasiestvs 2025 R1
Radio Diagnosis457149206-28%
Dermatology4130292486-14%
General Medicine7100296538-25%
Paediatrics67841,8422,758+2%
TBRD41,7852,2523,008-26%
General Surgery51,0832,6033,859-6%
Psychiatry42,6894,3445,887–
OBG63,3515,1657,021+10%
Orthopaedics61,9445,5377,985-7%
Ophthalmology55,6327,99611,392+29%
Anaesthesiology96,6428,97213,649-8%
ENT66,4989,69911,528+17%
Radiation Oncology494910,21810,753-6%
PMR110,78610,78610,786–
Pathology710,26820,68828,029+15%
SPM420,02125,22330,063–
Forensic Medicine325,32327,06641,264–
Pharmacology427,56830,92340,733–
Anatomy131,53031,53031,530–
Microbiology323,79731,78035,696–
Physiology242,05344,82047,586–
Biochemistry443,59545,84053,296–

Colleges in Kerala

CollegeCoursesToughest All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN seat2026 R1
Government Medical College, Kozhikode25Radio Diagnosis57
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram24Radio Diagnosis128
Govt Med Coll, Thrissur19Radio Diagnosis169
Govt Med Coll, Kottayam18General Medicine205
TD Med Coll, Allepey21Radio Diagnosis206
Govt of Med Sci, Pariyaram16Dermatology486
Govt Med Coll, Kollam12General Medicine538
RCC, Thiruvananthapuram2Radiation Oncology949
Govt Med Coll, Ernakulam13TBRD3,008
MalabarCancer Cen,Thalassery1Radiation Oncology10,753
Govt Med Coll, Manjeri3ENT11,528
Govt Med Coll, Palakkad4Pathology28,029
Malabar IMS, Kozhikode11––
KIMS, Trivandrum14––
Baby Memorial, Kozhikode11––
Aster Medcity, Kochi8––
Lakeshore Hospital, Kochi7––
Rajagiri Hospital, Ernakulam7––
Lourdes Hospital, Kochi10––
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi14––
Lisie Medical Inst, Kochi5––
Meitra Hospital, Karaparamba, Calicut1––
Caritas Hospital, Kottayam7––
Malabar Inst of MS, Kannur10––
IQRAA, Kozhikode9––
Ananthapuri Hosp, Trivandrum6––
PRS Hospital, Trivandrum8––
Polakulath Narayanan, Kochi9––
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Kottayam7––
Valluvanad Hosp, Ottapalam5––
MVR Cancer Centre, Kozhikode1––
St GregoriosHosp,Pathanamthitta4––
Little Flower Hosp, Angamaly7––
Bharath Hosp, Kottayam, Kerala3––
Karuna Medical College, Palakkad7––
KozhikodeDistCo-op,Eranhipalam3––
Govt General Hosp, Kochi1––
District Hospital, Palakkad4––
Baby Mem Hosp, Nadal, Kannur4––
KIMS Al Shifa Hosp, Malappuram6––
Holy Cross Hospital, Kollam2––
EMS Mem Hosp, Perinthalmanna8––
Apollo Adlux Hosp, Angamaly,KER7––
Daya General Hosp, Thrissur8––
Cosmopolitan Hosp, Trivandrum8––
Ernakulam Medical Centre,Kochi5––
Mother Hospital, Thrissur3––
SreeUthradomTirunal,Trivandrum3––
SK Hospital, Pangode, Kerala1––
St James Hospital, Chalakudy3––
Tiruvalla MedMission,Tiruvalla5––
GG Hospital, Trivandrum3––
Dr KM Cherian Inst,Chengannur2––
Smita Memo Hosp & RC,Thodupuzha5––
Malabar Hosp, Malappuram, Kerala1––
WELCARE Hospital, Kochi1––
Paalana Inst of MedSci,Palakkad4––
Ahalia DiabetesHosp,Kozhippara4––
MuthootHealthCare,Kozhencherry5––
MGMMuthoot Hosp,Pathanamthitta3––
Kannur Med Coll Hosp, Kannur4––
StJosephHosp,Manjumel,Ernakulam1––
Moulana Hospital, Malappuram, KER2––
Pushpagiri Institute,Tiruvalla1––
Vijaya Hosp,Kollam2––
Govt Mental Health,Kozhikode1––
NIMS Medicity, Trivandrum2––
Kinder Hosp,Ernakulam1––
AhaliaWom&ChildHosp,Kozhippara3––
Dhanya Mission Hosp, Potta1––
Life line SS Hosp, Adoor6––
Edappal Hospital, Malappuram1––
Comtrust Eye Hosp, Kozhikode2––
MalankaraOrthodoxHos,Ernakulam1––
Giridhar Eye Institute, Kochi2––
Ahalia Eye Hospital, Palakkad2––
Almadeena IMS, Malappuram4––
Malabar InstofMed Sci,Kottakkal3––
SreeGokulam MedColl,Trivandrum1––
MK Haji Orphan Hosp,Tirurangadi1––
Lakshmi Hospital, Kochi1––
N S Memorial IMS, Thattamala5––
Amrita School of Med, Kochi24––
Indo-AmericanHosp,Chemmanakary1––
Kinder WomensHosp,Alleppy1––
Vinayaka Hospital, Wayanad2––
Credence Hospital, Trivandrum1––
Jubilee Mission Hosp, Thrissur1––
ESIC Superspecialty Hosp, Kollam2––
Mothercare,Palakkad1––
PK Das Inst of MedSci,Ottapalam1––
MES MedCollHosp,Perinthalmanna1––
DrSreekanthEyecare,Kotooli Mavoor1––
Dr Tony's SSEyeInst, Ernakulam1––
ChaithanyaEyeHosp,Trivandrum1––
Chaithanya Eye Inst, Ernakulam2––
SaraswathyHosp,Parasala,Trvndrm1––
MalankaraMedMissn,Thrissur, KER1––
Sreenethra Eye Care, Trivandrum1––
JyothisEyeCare,Pallikunnu,Kannur1––
Starcare Hospital, Kozhikode2––
SP Fort Hospital, Trivandrum2––
KIMS Multispec,Kollam2––
IQRAA Hospital, Wayanad, Kerala1––
SP Medifort, Trivandrum1––
RegionalCancerCentre,Trivandrum1––
I Vision Eye Hosp,Thrissur1––
Chaithanya Eye Hosp, Thiruvalla1––
DrChandrknthMalabarEye, Kozhkde1––
Mental HealthCentre,Trivandrum1––
MalabarCancerCentre,Thalassery1––
Government Gen Hosp, Kozhikode1––
Santhi Hospital, Omassery, Calicut2––
ESIC Hospital, Udyogmandal1––
Nirmala Hospital, Calicut1––
Sun Medical &RC,Kannamkulangara,Thrissur1––
Nuvision Eye Care, Manjeri1––

These are MCC seats (All India Quota, deemed, central and other MCC quotas) in Kerala. State quota counselling run by Kerala is separate and not shown here.

Questions

What is the NEET PG Kerala cutoff 2026?

117 colleges in Kerala take part in MCC NEET PG counselling. In 2026 R1, the toughest All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN seat in Kerala was Radio Diagnosis at Government Medical College, Kozhikode (AIR 57).

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Closing ranks show the past, not a guarantee.