CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Malabar IMS, Kozhikode

Malabar IMS, Kozhikode

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

13PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
471toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Malabar IMS, Kozhikode offers 13 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 471. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 39,015.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis471595-21%
DNB General Medicine2,7282,757-1%
DNB Paediatrics6,5665,151+27%
DNB TBRD11,2876,923+63%
DNB Plastic Surgery 6 YRS12,60010,765+17%
DNB General Surgery14,56113,925+5%
DNB Family Medicine18,9688,428+125%
DNB Orthopaedics19,27419,772-3%
DNB Anaesthesiology20,49717,613+16%
DNB ENT22,02222,149-1%
DNB Pathology39,01534,527+13%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 573. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Malabar IMS

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Malabar IMS Kozhikode?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Malabar IMS, Kozhikode ranged from AIR 471 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 39,015 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Malabar IMS Kozhikode?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Malabar IMS Kozhikode have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number