CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Rajagiri Hospital, Ernakulam

Rajagiri Hospital, Ernakulam

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

8PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,060toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Rajagiri Hospital, Ernakulam offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,060. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 44,769.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,0601,883-44%
DNB Paediatrics8,6847,562+15%
DNB TBRD13,82110,736+29%
DNB OBG14,57414,327+2%
DNB Anaesthesiology23,38618,851+24%
DNB Orthopaedics29,03629,781-3%
DNB Pathology44,76930,239+48%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 572. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Rajagiri Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Rajagiri Hospital Ernakulam?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Rajagiri Hospital, Ernakulam ranged from AIR 1,060 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 44,769 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Rajagiri Hospital Ernakulam?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Rajagiri Hospital Ernakulam have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number