CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Little Flower Hosp, Angamaly

Little Flower Hosp, Angamaly

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

8PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,456toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Little Flower Hosp, Angamaly offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 4,456. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Orthopaedics (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 30,522.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine4,4564,554-2%
DNB Paediatrics10,4109,286+12%
DNB Ophthalmology14,63116,356-11%
DNB OBG15,80813,935+13%
DNB General Surgery19,14918,604+3%
DNB Anaesthesiology25,96019,869+31%
DNB Orthopaedics30,52229,254+4%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹55,120No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 690. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Little Flower Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Little Flower Hosp Angamaly?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Little Flower Hosp, Angamaly ranged from AIR 4,456 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 30,522 (DNB Orthopaedics). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Little Flower Hosp Angamaly?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Little Flower Hosp Angamaly have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number