CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › KIMS, Trivandrum

KIMS, Trivandrum

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

14PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
851toughest GEN seat (DNB Dermatology)

KIMS, Trivandrum offers 14 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Dermatology (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 851. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 40,205.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Dermatology851945-10%
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,0281,559-34%
DNB General Medicine3,5744,401-19%
DNB Paediatrics8,3866,744+24%
DNB TBRD12,5919,886+27%
DNB Emergency Medicine13,72813,079+5%
DNB Radiation Oncology14,63616,953-14%
DNB General Surgery17,11816,138+6%
DNB OBG17,12215,405+11%
DNB ENT21,98323,044-5%
DNB Anaesthesiology23,80618,151+31%
DNB Family Medicine27,02318,544+46%
DNB Orthopaedics30,88324,172+28%
DNB Pathology40,20536,590+10%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 650. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about KIMS

What is the NEET PG cutoff at KIMS Trivandrum?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at KIMS, Trivandrum ranged from AIR 851 (DNB Dermatology) to AIR 40,205 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at KIMS Trivandrum?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does KIMS Trivandrum have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number