CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Apollo Adlux Hosp, Angamaly,KER

Apollo Adlux Hosp, Angamaly,KER

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

7PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
6,331toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Apollo Adlux Hosp, Angamaly,KER offers 7 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 6,331. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Orthopaedics (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 30,219.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine6,3316,276+1%
DNB Paediatrics11,9929,631+25%
DNB Emergency Medicine14,28713,879+3%
DNB OBG15,91615,341+4%
DNB Anaesthesiology25,88221,060+23%
DNB Family Medicine26,25323,978+9%
DNB Orthopaedics30,21927,025+12%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 300. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Apollo Adlux Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Apollo Adlux Hosp Angamaly KER?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Apollo Adlux Hosp, Angamaly,KER ranged from AIR 6,331 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 30,219 (DNB Orthopaedics). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Apollo Adlux Hosp Angamaly KER?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Apollo Adlux Hosp Angamaly KER have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number