CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi

Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

15PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,394toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi offers 15 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,394. The least competitive GEN seat, DA(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 38,355.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,3942,345-41%
DNB Dermatology1,6231,973-18%
DNB General Medicine5,1014,831+6%
DNB Paediatrics10,0008,319+20%
DNB TBRD12,57110,894+15%
DNB Emergency Medicine14,14712,006+18%
DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS18,21917,336+5%
DNB General Surgery18,86416,038+18%
DNB ENT21,46923,442-8%
DNB Anaesthesiology22,34518,786+19%
DNB Orthopaedics22,90921,802+5%
DNB Family Medicine26,71125,726+4%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)6,8973,514+96%
DA(NBEMS)38,35531,057+23%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 575. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Medical Trust Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Medical Trust Hospital Kochi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi ranged from AIR 1,394 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 38,355 (DA(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Medical Trust Hospital Kochi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Medical Trust Hospital Kochi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number