CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Baby Memorial, Kozhikode

Baby Memorial, Kozhikode

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

11PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
852toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Baby Memorial, Kozhikode offers 11 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 852. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Pathology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 47,015.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis852636+34%
DNB General Medicine1,8792,508-25%
DNB Paediatrics5,8984,086+44%
DNB Plastic Surgery 6 YRS6,3229,337-32%
DNB Emergency Medicine10,8388,015+35%
DNB TBRD11,5056,808+69%
DNB OBG13,79411,628+19%
DNB General Surgery15,62815,460+1%
DNB Anaesthesiology19,24016,362+18%
DNB Orthopaedics20,98722,221-6%
DNB Pathology47,01532,840+43%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 600. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Baby Memorial

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Baby Memorial Kozhikode?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Baby Memorial, Kozhikode ranged from AIR 852 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 47,015 (DNB Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Baby Memorial Kozhikode?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Baby Memorial Kozhikode have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number