CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Caritas Hospital, Kottayam

Caritas Hospital, Kottayam

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

9PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,754toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Caritas Hospital, Kottayam offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,754. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Orthopaedics (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 29,546.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,7543,417-49%
DNB General Medicine4,5264,669-3%
DNB Emergency Medicine11,60712,681-8%
DNB General Surgery12,09614,057-14%
DNB Radiation Oncology17,50717,5290%
DNB Anaesthesiology24,65320,364+21%
DNB Orthopaedics29,54627,877+6%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 660. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Caritas Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Caritas Hospital Kottayam?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Caritas Hospital, Kottayam ranged from AIR 1,754 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 29,546 (DNB Orthopaedics). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Caritas Hospital Kottayam?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Caritas Hospital Kottayam have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number