CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Polakulath Narayanan, Kochi

Polakulath Narayanan, Kochi

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

9PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,061toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Polakulath Narayanan, Kochi offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,061. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Orthopaedics (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 31,459.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,0612,703+13%
DNB General Medicine8,1636,703+22%
DNB Paediatrics10,83510,8780%
DNB Emergency Medicine19,09717,257+11%
DNB OBG19,52217,001+15%
DNB General Surgery21,83022,107-1%
DNB Anaesthesiology27,41122,244+23%
DNB Family Medicine28,830––
DNB Orthopaedics31,45929,508+7%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 205. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Polakulath Narayanan

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Polakulath Narayanan Kochi?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Polakulath Narayanan, Kochi ranged from AIR 3,061 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 31,459 (DNB Orthopaedics). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Polakulath Narayanan Kochi?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Polakulath Narayanan Kochi have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number