CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Cosmopolitan Hosp, Trivandrum

Cosmopolitan Hosp, Trivandrum

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

8PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
6,505toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Cosmopolitan Hosp, Trivandrum offers 8 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 6,505. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Orthopaedics (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 31,645.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine6,5055,662+15%
DNB Paediatrics11,35910,793+5%
DNB TBRD12,52510,081+24%
DNB OBG17,13116,036+7%
DNB General Surgery20,28117,687+15%
DNB Anaesthesiology28,37721,705+31%
DNB Orthopaedics31,64527,903+13%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DTBCD(NBEMS)24,53521,322+15%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹57,876No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 360. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Cosmopolitan Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Cosmopolitan Hosp Trivandrum?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Cosmopolitan Hosp, Trivandrum ranged from AIR 6,505 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 31,645 (DNB Orthopaedics). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Cosmopolitan Hosp Trivandrum?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Cosmopolitan Hosp Trivandrum have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number