CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Mar Sleeva Medicity, Kottayam

Mar Sleeva Medicity, Kottayam

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Kerala

10PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,428toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Mar Sleeva Medicity, Kottayam offers 10 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,428. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Orthopaedics (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 30,383.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,4284,002-14%
DNB General Medicine5,9544,810+24%
DNB Paediatrics10,8209,715+11%
DNB Emergency Medicine18,27517,310+6%
DNB General Surgery18,74219,990-6%
DNB Anaesthesiology25,38120,865+22%
DNB Orthopaedics30,38329,304+4%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 648. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Mar Sleeva Medicity

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Mar Sleeva Medicity Kottayam?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Mar Sleeva Medicity, Kottayam ranged from AIR 3,428 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 30,383 (DNB Orthopaedics). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Mar Sleeva Medicity Kottayam?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Mar Sleeva Medicity Kottayam have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Kerala

All MCC seats in Kerala →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number