CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › DY Patil, Kolhapur

DY Patil, Kolhapur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

12PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹12.2 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
29,109toughest GEN seat (Radio Diagnosis)

DY Patil, Kolhapur offers 12 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Radio Diagnosis (MNG), which closed at AIR 29,109. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,37,298.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Radio Diagnosis29,10923,651+23%
General Medicine32,35124,693+31%
OBG45,16531,613+43%
Paediatrics55,65124,166+130%
ENT59,93235,112+71%
General Surgery63,17542,815+48%
Psychiatry69,88549,250+42%
Orthopaedics74,61744,619+67%
Ophthalmology80,68746,349+74%
Anaesthesiology81,64951,570+58%
Pathology1,37,29881,357+69%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Radio Diagnosis––
General Medicine––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹12.2 L – ₹45.1 L₹86,629No bond₹0
NRI quota₹52.3 L – ₹73.2 L₹86,629No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 800. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about DY Patil

What is the NEET PG cutoff at DY Patil Kolhapur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at DY Patil, Kolhapur ranged from AIR 29,109 (Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 1,37,298 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at DY Patil Kolhapur?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹12.2 L to ₹73.2 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does DY Patil Kolhapur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number