CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › BVDU, Pune

BVDU, Pune

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

21PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹10.5 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
11,203toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

BVDU, Pune offers 21 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 11,203. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,54,546.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology11,2034,475+150%
OBG31,63732,285-2%
Radio Diagnosis31,83720,927+52%
General Medicine41,30023,518+76%
General Surgery65,94342,594+55%
Psychiatry67,69055,111+23%
Paediatrics69,62834,228+103%
Ophthalmology69,68636,750+90%
TBRD71,15139,080+82%
Orthopaedics82,81548,263+72%
ENT94,23753,274+77%
Emergency Medicine98,67456,737+74%
Biochemistry1,31,402––
Anaesthesiology1,32,70973,321+81%
Pharmacology1,41,037––
IHBT1,44,58989,959+61%
Pathology1,54,5461,03,961+49%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Paediatrics––
Dermatology––
General Medicine––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹10.5 L – ₹53.5 L₹86,0002 yr₹12 L
NRI quota₹95 L – ₹1.24 Cr₹86,0001 yr₹12 L

Hospital beds: 1,100. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about BVDU

What is the NEET PG cutoff at BVDU Pune?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at BVDU, Pune ranged from AIR 11,203 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,54,546 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at BVDU Pune?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹10.5 L to ₹1.24 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does BVDU Pune have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number