CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › MGM Med Coll, Aurangabad

MGM Med Coll, Aurangabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

20PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹1 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
16,506toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

MGM Med Coll, Aurangabad offers 20 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 16,506. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,56,643.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology16,50619,389-15%
Radio Diagnosis23,26518,321+27%
General Medicine32,57325,815+26%
OBG52,03135,454+47%
Paediatrics62,60841,402+51%
TBRD66,81042,786+56%
Psychiatry70,19150,763+38%
Orthopaedics71,36747,769+49%
Emergency Medicine84,93757,666+47%
General Surgery86,10457,389+50%
Ophthalmology88,31559,123+49%
Pharmacology88,57368,614+29%
ENT89,96955,674+62%
Biochemistry1,13,055––
Microbiology1,16,66090,790+28%
Anaesthesiology1,17,50270,809+66%
SPM1,31,52868,435+92%
Physiology1,55,9561,14,801+36%
Pathology1,56,6431,11,475+41%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Radio Diagnosis––
General Medicine––
OBG––
Dermatology––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹1 L – ₹40 L₹88,0001 yr₹25 L
NRI quota₹80 L – ₹1 Cr₹88,0001 yr₹25 L

Hospital beds: 1,190. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about MGM Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at MGM Med Coll Aurangabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at MGM Med Coll, Aurangabad ranged from AIR 16,506 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,56,643 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at MGM Med Coll Aurangabad?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹1 L to ₹1 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does MGM Med Coll Aurangabad have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number