CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › JN Med College, Meghe, Wardha

JN Med College, Meghe, Wardha

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

19PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹2.1 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
37,970toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

JN Med College, Meghe, Wardha offers 19 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 37,970. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,54,792.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology37,97024,288+56%
Radio Diagnosis49,76136,930+35%
General Medicine61,41744,396+38%
OBG63,50748,234+32%
ENT81,75655,493+47%
Psychiatry82,41461,805+33%
TBRD87,98155,536+58%
Paediatrics91,64157,361+60%
Emergency Medicine1,00,63564,176+57%
General Surgery1,07,30472,046+49%
Orthopaedics1,14,86468,492+68%
SPM1,16,5461,18,680-2%
Ophthalmology1,17,57270,073+68%
Anaesthesiology1,18,05867,962+74%
Pharmacology1,21,6971,08,660+12%
Microbiology1,27,570––
Pathology1,54,7921,34,685+15%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology––
OBG––
Paediatrics––
Radio Diagnosis––
General Medicine––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹2.1 L – ₹58 L₹70,0001 yr₹5 L
NRI quota₹47.6 L – ₹70.4 L₹70,0001 yr₹5 L

Hospital beds: 2,150. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about JN Med College

What is the NEET PG cutoff at JN Med College Meghe Wardha?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at JN Med College, Meghe, Wardha ranged from AIR 37,970 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,54,792 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at JN Med College Meghe Wardha?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹2.1 L to ₹70.4 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does JN Med College Meghe Wardha have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number