CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › DY Patil, Navi Mumbai

DY Patil, Navi Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

23PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹8.5 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
24,648toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

DY Patil, Navi Mumbai offers 23 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 24,648. The least competitive GEN seat, Anaesthesiology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,48,711.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology24,64811,088+122%
General Medicine53,10540,888+30%
Radio Diagnosis58,77540,630+45%
Family Medicine78,77168,127+16%
Psychiatry81,84472,148+13%
Geriatrics87,37863,277+38%
OBG92,06869,083+33%
Paediatrics94,84558,746+61%
General Surgery97,50474,694+31%
TBRD99,20871,193+39%
Ophthalmology1,09,25557,426+90%
Emergency Medicine1,20,29278,511+53%
ENT1,20,84359,486+103%
Pharmacology1,21,3571,25,887-4%
SPM1,22,24488,215+39%
Pathology1,36,7041,04,093+31%
Orthopaedics1,37,83992,978+48%
Microbiology1,38,924––
Anaesthesiology1,48,71189,472+66%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology––
Radio Diagnosis––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹8.5 L – ₹85 L₹76,6291 yr₹10 L
NRI quota₹1.04 Cr – ₹1.19 Cr₹76,6291 yr₹10 L

Hospital beds: 1,662. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about DY Patil

What is the NEET PG cutoff at DY Patil Navi Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at DY Patil, Navi Mumbai ranged from AIR 24,648 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,48,711 (Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at DY Patil Navi Mumbai?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹8.5 L to ₹1.19 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does DY Patil Navi Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number