CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › DY Patil, Pimpri, Pune

DY Patil, Pimpri, Pune

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

21PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹1 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
38,706toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

DY Patil, Pimpri, Pune offers 21 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 38,706. The least competitive GEN seat, SPM (MNG), closed at AIR 1,53,316.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology38,70636,680+6%
General Medicine46,40733,516+38%
Radio Diagnosis55,25340,613+36%
Geriatrics66,371––
OBG72,91152,917+38%
Psychiatry75,15171,231+6%
General Surgery85,55761,198+40%
Paediatrics89,89354,238+66%
TBRD93,79566,515+41%
Pharmacology1,07,9471,09,252-1%
Pathology1,10,88478,025+42%
Ophthalmology1,11,88973,255+53%
Emergency Medicine1,14,27274,658+53%
ENT1,15,92271,058+63%
Orthopaedics1,26,21182,200+54%
Anaesthesiology1,44,79192,980+56%
Biochemistry1,46,032––
SPM1,53,3161,37,193+12%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹1 L – ₹69.5 L₹85,0001 yr₹0
NRI quota₹1.04 Cr – ₹1.24 Cr₹85,0001 yr₹0

Hospital beds: 2,011. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about DY Patil

What is the NEET PG cutoff at DY Patil Pimpri Pune?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at DY Patil, Pimpri, Pune ranged from AIR 38,706 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,53,316 (SPM). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at DY Patil Pimpri Pune?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹1 L to ₹1.24 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does DY Patil Pimpri Pune have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number