CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › MGM Med Coll, Navi Mumbai

MGM Med Coll, Navi Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

24PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹1 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
10,298toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

MGM Med Coll, Navi Mumbai offers 24 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 10,298. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,20,216.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology10,2985,170+99%
Radio Diagnosis19,02514,790+29%
General Medicine33,91226,326+29%
OBG50,80337,130+37%
Orthopaedics58,59746,213+27%
Family Medicine61,54347,552+29%
Psychiatry61,87955,368+12%
Paediatrics62,56345,961+36%
TBRD63,54438,940+63%
Emergency Medicine65,27854,895+19%
Traumatology And Surgery67,84848,010+41%
ENT71,58752,353+37%
Ophthalmology73,04751,239+43%
General Surgery75,53455,007+37%
Pharmacology77,89066,516+17%
Geriatrics92,88756,410+65%
SPM95,67174,772+28%
Biochemistry98,0711,33,073-26%
Anaesthesiology1,00,18868,856+46%
Microbiology1,10,51862,422+77%
Physiology1,18,7711,01,135+17%
Pathology1,20,2161,13,480+6%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Radio Diagnosis––
General Medicine––
Dermatology––
OBG––
Paediatrics––
Orthopaedics––
General Surgery––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹1 L – ₹40 L₹88,0001 yr₹25 L
NRI quota₹80 L – ₹1 Cr₹88,0001 yr₹25 L

Hospital beds: 1,740. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about MGM Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at MGM Med Coll Navi Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at MGM Med Coll, Navi Mumbai ranged from AIR 10,298 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,20,216 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at MGM Med Coll Navi Mumbai?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹1 L to ₹1 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does MGM Med Coll Navi Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number