CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › BVDU, Sangli

BVDU, Sangli

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

19PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹10.5 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
20,044toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

BVDU, Sangli offers 19 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 20,044. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,52,021.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology20,04421,128-5%
General Medicine28,20219,593+44%
OBG37,45930,605+22%
Radio Diagnosis41,66926,311+58%
Paediatrics44,46930,307+47%
General Surgery49,31038,612+28%
Orthopaedics55,74433,375+67%
Emergency Medicine64,87239,267+65%
Ophthalmology67,67644,160+53%
Psychiatry70,71150,140+41%
ENT81,87842,023+95%
Anaesthesiology1,04,47659,401+76%
Pathology1,52,0211,12,952+35%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology––
General Medicine––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹10.5 L – ₹49.0 L₹86,0001 yr₹12 L
NRI quota₹85.5 L – ₹1.14 Cr₹86,0001 yr₹12 L

Hospital beds: 853. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about BVDU

What is the NEET PG cutoff at BVDU Sangli?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at BVDU, Sangli ranged from AIR 20,044 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,52,021 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at BVDU Sangli?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹10.5 L to ₹1.14 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does BVDU Sangli have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number