CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Rural Med Coll, LONI

Rural Med Coll, LONI

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

17PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹6.7 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
21,011toughest GEN seat (Radio Diagnosis)

Rural Med Coll, LONI offers 17 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Radio Diagnosis (MNG), which closed at AIR 21,011. The least competitive GEN seat, ENT (MNG), closed at AIR 1,09,191.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Radio Diagnosis21,01117,018+23%
General Medicine29,61821,759+36%
OBG37,50431,662+18%
Paediatrics60,52539,820+52%
Psychiatry66,69140,817+63%
Orthopaedics67,62347,561+42%
General Surgery75,83354,302+40%
Radiation Oncology81,51161,726+32%
Ophthalmology90,19748,763+85%
Anaesthesiology1,00,42255,025+83%
ENT1,09,19157,799+89%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Ophthalmology––
OBG––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹6.7 L – ₹35 L₹76,4291 yr₹0 – ₹5 L
NRI quota₹1.75 Cr₹76,4291 yr₹5 L

Hospital beds: 1,275. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Rural Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Rural Med Coll LONI?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Rural Med Coll, LONI ranged from AIR 21,011 (Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 1,09,191 (ENT). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Rural Med Coll LONI?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹6.7 L to ₹1.75 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Rural Med Coll LONI have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number