CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Siddhartha Med Coll, Tumkur

Siddhartha Med Coll, Tumkur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

18PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹1 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
73,202toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

Siddhartha Med Coll, Tumkur offers 18 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 73,202. The least competitive GEN seat, Ophthalmology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,56,478.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology73,20258,099+26%
Radio Diagnosis79,45058,680+35%
Anaesthesiology91,29897,672-7%
General Medicine92,55049,405+87%
OBG1,15,27667,866+70%
Paediatrics1,20,10274,354+62%
TBRD1,30,76675,950+72%
Emergency Medicine1,35,23589,126+52%
General Surgery1,37,21797,756+40%
Psychiatry1,37,50585,371+61%
Ophthalmology1,56,47888,754+76%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹1 L – ₹70 L₹35,000No bond₹0
NRI quota₹1 Cr – ₹1.50 Cr₹35,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,080. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Siddhartha Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Siddhartha Med Coll Tumkur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Siddhartha Med Coll, Tumkur ranged from AIR 73,202 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,56,478 (Ophthalmology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Siddhartha Med Coll Tumkur?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹1 L to ₹1.50 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Siddhartha Med Coll Tumkur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number