CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › SDU Med Coll, Kolar

SDU Med Coll, Kolar

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

21PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹0lowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
31,287toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

SDU Med Coll, Kolar offers 21 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 31,287. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,51,529.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology31,28724,143+30%
Radio Diagnosis34,79123,892+46%
General Medicine35,49927,098+31%
OBG47,55241,961+13%
Paediatrics64,05942,226+52%
Radiation Oncology71,441––
General Surgery77,36853,693+44%
Orthopaedics90,28562,891+44%
Ophthalmology1,04,87574,604+41%
Emergency Medicine1,05,58165,270+62%
Pharmacology1,07,7801,16,437-7%
Psychiatry1,11,56380,647+38%
Forensic Medicine1,19,419––
ENT1,24,11183,948+48%
Anaesthesiology1,37,86889,644+54%
SPM1,47,2381,38,383+6%
Microbiology1,47,6041,28,013+15%
Pathology1,51,5291,13,606+33%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
General Surgery––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹0 – ₹40 L₹50,0001 yr₹19.8 L
NRI quota₹93.4 L – ₹1.12 Cr₹50,0001 yr₹19.8 L

Hospital beds: 2,160. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about SDU Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at SDU Med Coll Kolar?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at SDU Med Coll, Kolar ranged from AIR 31,287 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,51,529 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at SDU Med Coll Kolar?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹0 to ₹1.12 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does SDU Med Coll Kolar have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number