CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Yenepoya Med Coll, Mangalore

Yenepoya Med Coll, Mangalore

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

22PG courses
3MNG, NRI, MM
₹10,000lowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
31,449toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

Yenepoya Med Coll, Mangalore offers 22 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MM), which closed at AIR 31,449. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,57,029.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology38,52027,917+38%
General Medicine39,27729,285+34%
Radio Diagnosis41,11438,058+8%
OBG55,54744,604+25%
Radiation Oncology61,01559,371+3%
Geriatrics62,61951,730+21%
Paediatrics66,79545,836+46%
General Surgery77,24948,908+58%
Ophthalmology81,71774,679+9%
Emergency Medicine82,89770,633+17%
Orthopaedics85,43456,944+50%
Microbiology88,1571,14,156-23%
Pharmacology88,76993,007-5%
TBRD88,81450,293+77%
Forensic Medicine99,5491,03,698-4%
Psychiatry1,03,51679,177+31%
ENT1,04,68481,650+28%
Anaesthesiology1,14,68673,383+56%
SPM1,33,3341,04,355+28%
Biochemistry1,55,036––
Pathology1,57,0291,07,250+46%

Muslim minority quota

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology31,44929,878+5%
General Medicine55,10049,190+12%
Radio Diagnosis60,13750,005+20%
OBG66,23052,556+26%
Paediatrics72,98063,584+15%
General Surgery74,31160,110+24%
ENT83,65058,121+44%
TBRD86,02368,855+25%
Ophthalmology95,44775,026+27%
Psychiatry96,86457,241+69%
Orthopaedics97,38967,911+43%
Anaesthesiology1,19,89174,900+60%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹10,000 – ₹50 L₹55,000No bond₹0
NRI quota₹77.9 L – ₹1.16 Cr₹55,000No bond₹0
Muslim minority quota₹12.5 L – ₹50 L₹55,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,030. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Yenepoya Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Yenepoya Med Coll Mangalore?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Yenepoya Med Coll, Mangalore ranged from AIR 31,449 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,57,029 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Yenepoya Med Coll Mangalore?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹10,000 to ₹1.16 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Yenepoya Med Coll Mangalore have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number