CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › KS Hegde, Mangalore

KS Hegde, Mangalore

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

20PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹50,000lowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
16,674toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

KS Hegde, Mangalore offers 20 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 16,674. The least competitive GEN seat, Forensic Medicine (MNG), closed at AIR 1,54,640.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology16,67413,569+23%
Radio Diagnosis18,65413,209+41%
General Medicine20,65216,360+26%
OBG32,09626,197+23%
Psychiatry48,00434,078+41%
Orthopaedics48,21634,522+40%
Paediatrics49,36633,634+47%
TBRD53,45732,156+66%
General Surgery53,60941,663+29%
Ophthalmology69,06846,009+50%
Anaesthesiology75,40751,856+45%
ENT80,75052,955+52%
SPM1,08,28082,312+32%
Microbiology1,11,99798,398+14%
Biochemistry1,16,190––
Pharmacology1,29,48999,742+30%
Pathology1,32,05195,926+38%
Forensic Medicine1,54,64079,130+95%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
General Medicine––
OBG––
Radio Diagnosis––
Dermatology––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹50,000 – ₹35 L₹56,250No bond₹0
NRI quota₹55 L – ₹75 L₹56,250No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,160. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about KS Hegde

What is the NEET PG cutoff at KS Hegde Mangalore?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at KS Hegde, Mangalore ranged from AIR 16,674 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,54,640 (Forensic Medicine). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at KS Hegde Mangalore?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹50,000 to ₹75 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does KS Hegde Mangalore have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number