CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › JN Medical College, Belgaum

JN Medical College, Belgaum

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

23PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹27,500lowest annual fee
–typical bond
16,917toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

JN Medical College, Belgaum offers 23 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 16,917. The least competitive GEN seat, SPM (MNG), closed at AIR 1,55,330.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology16,91712,762+33%
Radio Diagnosis19,54815,985+22%
General Medicine23,16820,038+16%
Emergency Medicine36,36324,484+49%
Radiation Oncology36,604––
OBG44,59830,141+48%
Paediatrics47,91032,117+49%
General Surgery49,63438,249+30%
Psychiatry58,31150,143+16%
Ophthalmology58,79539,321+50%
TBRD61,28739,004+57%
Orthopaedics63,63545,588+40%
ENT85,71460,171+42%
DO88,15971,096+24%
Microbiology1,14,7561,14,3660%
Anaesthesiology1,15,91775,419+54%
Pathology1,45,9421,07,072+36%
Pharmacology1,50,5531,09,313+38%
SPM1,55,3301,13,651+37%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
General Medicine––
ENT––
OBG––
Dermatology––
Radio Diagnosis––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹27,500 – ₹35.0 L₹56,250–₹10.00 Cr
NRI quota₹49.2 L – ₹1.15 Cr₹56,250–₹10.00 Cr

Hospital beds: 2,400. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about JN Medical College

What is the NEET PG cutoff at JN Medical College Belgaum?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at JN Medical College, Belgaum ranged from AIR 16,917 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,55,330 (SPM). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at JN Medical College Belgaum?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹27,500 to ₹1.15 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number