CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › JSS Med Coll, Mysore

JSS Medical College, Mysuru

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · MCC name: JSS Med Coll, Mysore · Karnataka

24PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹10,000lowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
15,666toughest GEN seat (Radio Diagnosis)

JSS Medical College, Mysuru offers 24 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Radio Diagnosis (MNG), which closed at AIR 15,666. The least competitive GEN seat, SPM (MNG), closed at AIR 1,46,210.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Radio Diagnosis15,66614,764+6%
Dermatology17,18815,360+12%
Geriatrics18,60134,130-45%
General Medicine22,06919,346+14%
OBG34,12530,295+13%
Paediatrics45,85030,758+49%
Psychiatry50,76331,532+61%
TBRD50,78839,239+29%
ENT51,94242,625+22%
General Surgery53,60440,353+33%
Emergency Medicine56,96347,825+19%
Ophthalmology57,23737,861+51%
DPM (Psychiatry)61,24838,225+60%
Orthopaedics65,53141,907+56%
Anaesthesiology70,66451,757+37%
Hospital Administration94,79869,027+37%
Biochemistry1,04,9271,06,719-2%
Forensic Medicine1,10,6451,28,858-14%
Pathology1,27,79489,486+43%
Microbiology1,33,3171,09,920+21%
Pharmacology1,37,82577,574+78%
SPM1,46,2101,15,447+27%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
General Medicine––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹10,000 – ₹37 L₹45,000No bond₹0
NRI quota₹85.5 L – ₹1.14 Cr₹45,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 2,060. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about JSS Medical College

What is the NEET PG cutoff at JSS Med Coll Mysore?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at JSS Medical College, Mysuru ranged from AIR 15,666 (Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 1,46,210 (SPM). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at JSS Med Coll Mysore?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹10,000 to ₹1.14 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does JSS Med Coll Mysore have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number