CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › GITAM IMS, Vizag

GITAM IMS, Vizag

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Andhra Pradesh

14PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹8 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
4,061toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

GITAM IMS, Vizag offers 14 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 4,061. The least competitive GEN seat, Anaesthesiology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,32,155.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology4,06125,686-84%
Radio Diagnosis31,91125,075+27%
General Medicine33,29527,241+22%
OBG47,11635,523+33%
Paediatrics62,27839,074+59%
General Surgery63,28345,787+38%
Ophthalmology71,17947,108+51%
TBRD72,05940,467+78%
Orthopaedics73,04143,207+69%
Psychiatry74,68651,132+46%
ENT86,24263,368+36%
Pathology1,10,0261,11,001-1%
Anaesthesiology1,32,15578,621+68%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹8 L – ₹39.7 L₹44,075No bond₹0
NRI quota₹1.27 Cr – ₹1.81 Cr₹44,075No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 780. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about GITAM IMS

What is the NEET PG cutoff at GITAM IMS Vizag?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at GITAM IMS, Vizag ranged from AIR 4,061 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,32,155 (Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at GITAM IMS Vizag?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹8 L to ₹1.81 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does GITAM IMS Vizag have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Andhra Pradesh

All MCC seats in Andhra Pradesh →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number