CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Kasturba Med Coll, Mangalore

Kasturba Med Coll, Mangalore

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Karnataka

22PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹4.9 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,124toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

Kasturba Med Coll, Mangalore offers 22 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 3,124. The least competitive GEN seat, Microbiology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,43,916.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology3,1244,439-30%
Radio Diagnosis7,5867,630-1%
General Medicine10,5299,608+10%
Psychiatry22,34025,789-13%
OBG24,68218,754+32%
General Surgery25,29818,043+40%
Orthopaedics30,82416,756+84%
Paediatrics30,87119,237+60%
TBRD31,92418,116+76%
Radiation Oncology33,59928,612+17%
Ophthalmology40,61531,798+28%
ENT41,33428,228+46%
Emergency Medicine44,54740,423+10%
Anaesthesiology53,42337,740+42%
Pharmacology98,43185,174+16%
Physiology1,23,034––
Biochemistry1,24,6721,29,257-4%
Forensic Medicine1,30,6231,33,311-2%
Pathology1,33,22697,875+36%
Microbiology1,43,91673,218+97%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology––
General Medicine––
Paediatrics––
General Surgery––
OBG––
Orthopaedics––
Radio Diagnosis––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹4.9 L – ₹33.9 L₹56,250No bond₹0
NRI quota₹51.3 L – ₹76.0 L₹56,250No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,617. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Kasturba Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Kasturba Med Coll Mangalore?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Kasturba Med Coll, Mangalore ranged from AIR 3,124 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,43,916 (Microbiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Kasturba Med Coll Mangalore?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹4.9 L to ₹76.0 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Kasturba Med Coll Mangalore have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Karnataka

All MCC seats in Karnataka →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number