CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › SRM Med Coll, Kancheepuram

SRM Med Coll, Kancheepuram

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Tamil Nadu

22PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹0lowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
24,237toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

SRM Med Coll, Kancheepuram offers 22 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 24,237. The least competitive GEN seat, Anaesthesiology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,55,325.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology24,23734,270-29%
Radio Diagnosis43,26326,526+63%
General Medicine45,25827,247+66%
Paediatrics53,28137,420+42%
OBG60,59235,308+72%
TBRD79,26647,557+67%
Emergency Medicine90,36162,542+44%
General Surgery93,03362,861+48%
Biochemistry95,86885,979+12%
Orthopaedics98,56267,482+46%
Psychiatry99,73253,135+88%
Anatomy99,8911,34,901-26%
Microbiology1,07,49788,728+21%
Ophthalmology1,08,56465,279+66%
Pharmacology1,12,0961,01,772+10%
Pathology1,16,39076,207+53%
IHBT1,17,752––
ENT1,39,43081,297+72%
SPM1,43,1381,15,131+24%
Forensic Medicine1,49,2351,38,397+8%
Physiology1,49,9481,30,527+15%
Anaesthesiology1,55,32591,434+70%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹0 – ₹50 L₹54,025No bond₹0
NRI quota₹95 L – ₹1.14 Cr₹54,025No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,590. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about SRM Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at SRM Med Coll Kancheepuram?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at SRM Med Coll, Kancheepuram ranged from AIR 24,237 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,55,325 (Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at SRM Med Coll Kancheepuram?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹0 to ₹1.14 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does SRM Med Coll Kancheepuram have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Tamil Nadu

All MCC seats in Tamil Nadu →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number