CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › IMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar

IMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Odisha

21PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹0lowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
18,745toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

IMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar offers 21 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 18,745. The least competitive GEN seat, Pharmacology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,51,544.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology18,74520,608-9%
Radio Diagnosis24,71517,947+38%
General Medicine27,53622,387+23%
OBG41,25832,844+26%
General Surgery46,19036,469+27%
Paediatrics49,41533,468+48%
TBRD54,97735,006+57%
Ophthalmology55,31044,375+25%
ENT55,88240,262+39%
Psychiatry55,94746,060+21%
Microbiology62,39798,073-36%
Orthopaedics62,74339,304+60%
Emergency Medicine65,29841,730+56%
Anaesthesiology91,12050,607+80%
IHBT1,08,53286,368+26%
Biochemistry1,13,6581,30,779-13%
Physiology1,23,532––
Pathology1,27,11095,159+34%
SPM1,28,2531,23,597+4%
Pharmacology1,51,5441,30,840+16%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology––
OBG––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹0 – ₹34.8 L₹65,000No bond₹0
NRI quota₹50.4 L – ₹71.3 L₹65,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 1,890. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about IMS & SUM

What is the NEET PG cutoff at IMS & SUM Bhubaneswar?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at IMS & SUM, Bhubaneswar ranged from AIR 18,745 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,51,544 (Pharmacology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at IMS & SUM Bhubaneswar?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹0 to ₹71.3 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does IMS & SUM Bhubaneswar have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Odisha

All MCC seats in Odisha →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number