CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Malla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad

Malla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Telangana

16PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹2.5 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
58,321toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

Malla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad offers 16 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 58,321. The least competitive GEN seat, Pathology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,46,913.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology58,32139,898+46%
Radio Diagnosis62,43253,209+17%
General Medicine72,35452,989+37%
TBRD74,80449,169+52%
Psychiatry81,69458,642+39%
OBG84,20661,257+37%
Paediatrics99,77863,962+56%
SPM1,05,4561,19,743-12%
Orthopaedics1,07,51476,095+41%
ENT1,11,02177,915+42%
Emergency Medicine1,12,42768,046+65%
General Surgery1,22,02684,013+45%
Ophthalmology1,24,13576,405+62%
Microbiology1,25,67795,643+31%
Anaesthesiology1,46,89885,920+71%
Pathology1,46,91393,380+57%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Orthopaedics––
OBG––
Dermatology––
Radio Diagnosis––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹2.5 L – ₹65 L₹47,5001 yr₹15 L
NRI quota₹80.8 L – ₹1.24 Cr₹47,5001 yr₹15 L

Hospital beds: 1,250. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Malla Reddy IMS

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Malla Reddy IMS Hyderabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Malla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad ranged from AIR 58,321 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,46,913 (Pathology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Malla Reddy IMS Hyderabad?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹2.5 L to ₹1.24 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Malla Reddy IMS Hyderabad have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Telangana

All MCC seats in Telangana →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number