CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Malla Reddy(Women), Hyderabad

Malla Reddy(Women), Hyderabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Telangana

17PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹1 Llowest annual fee
1 yrtypical bond
44,779toughest GEN seat (Radiation Oncology)

Malla Reddy(Women), Hyderabad offers 17 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Radiation Oncology (MNG), which closed at AIR 44,779. The least competitive GEN seat, Pharmacology (MNG), closed at AIR 1,47,668.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Radiation Oncology44,77950,559-11%
Dermatology61,58947,535+30%
Radio Diagnosis68,41759,685+15%
TBRD78,06150,299+55%
General Medicine84,47657,192+48%
Psychiatry88,52754,849+61%
OBG92,30964,669+43%
Paediatrics1,08,61966,159+64%
ENT1,13,52486,293+32%
Ophthalmology1,24,67173,344+70%
Orthopaedics1,25,15177,870+61%
Emergency Medicine1,26,32781,890+54%
Anaesthesiology1,27,11786,979+46%
Pathology1,32,0541,11,625+18%
General Surgery1,38,27785,898+61%
Pharmacology1,47,6681,26,854+16%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
Radio Diagnosis––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹1 L – ₹65 L₹47,5001 yr₹15 L
NRI quota₹80.8 L – ₹1.24 Cr₹47,5001 yr₹15 L

Hospital beds: 1,160. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Malla Reddy(Women)

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Malla Reddy(Women) Hyderabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Malla Reddy(Women), Hyderabad ranged from AIR 44,779 (Radiation Oncology) to AIR 1,47,668 (Pharmacology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Malla Reddy(Women) Hyderabad?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹1 L to ₹1.24 Cr depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Malla Reddy(Women) Hyderabad have a service bond?

Most seats list a 1-year service bond. The penalty for breaking it is shown in the fees table above.

Similar colleges in Telangana

All MCC seats in Telangana →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number