CutoffBridge

Home › NEET PG › Cutoffs › By state › Telangana

NEET PG cutoff 2026 in Telangana

Round-wise closing ranks from MCC counselling · latest: 2026 R1

103 colleges in Telangana take part in MCC NEET PG counselling. In 2026 R1, the toughest All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN seat in Telangana was General Medicine at Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad (AIR 47).

Branch by branch, All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN

2026 R1. Typical = median closing rank across colleges. The change compares the same seats with 2025 R1; positive means easier.

BranchSeatsToughestTypicalEasiestvs 2025 R1
General Medicine7478132,510+9%
Radio Diagnosis62469002,658+58%
Dermatology51,1961,6502,698-8%
Paediatrics63,4415,2746,693+23%
General Surgery63,0116,2169,767+22%
Emergency Medicine35,0286,5198,298+102%
Geriatrics16,6736,6736,673–
Radiation Oncology24,6587,1239,587–
OBG102,0748,11110,330+14%
TBRD46,2518,49412,146–
Psychiatry39,44410,44811,814–
Orthopaedics959211,41815,591+24%
Ophthalmology57,68912,40517,944+2%
ENT75,48413,80117,986+10%
Anaesthesiology98,07017,41422,201+21%
IHBT223,58325,69027,797–
DO125,83725,83725,837–
SPM418,25831,51150,012-7%
Pathology916,29235,91641,984+10%
Hospital Administration232,75637,66842,580–
Microbiology647,00954,04260,962+10%
Pharmacology619,96357,92076,100+3%
Forensic Medicine724,56969,32477,3910%
Biochemistry830,38582,10596,690+4%
Anatomy458,18185,6401,02,058–
Physiology546,41087,9331,00,186+36%

Colleges in Telangana

CollegeCoursesToughest All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN seat2026 R1
Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad11General Medicine47
Osmania Med Coll, Hyderabad25Radio Diagnosis422
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad22General Medicine567
ESIC Med Coll,Sanath Nagar22General Medicine813
Kakatiya Med Coll, Warangal21Radio Diagnosis1,193
Govt Med Coll, Nizamabad19General Medicine2,237
Rajiv Gandhi IMS, Adilabad16General Medicine2,510
Govt Med Coll, Siddipet18Radio Diagnosis2,658
Govt Med Coll, Mahabubnagar10Paediatrics5,731
Govt Med Coll, Suryapet10Paediatrics6,650
Govt Med Coll, Nalgonda11Paediatrics6,693
Government Med Coll, Ramagundam4OBG10,330
AIG Hospital, Hyderabad11––
Indo-American Cancer,Hyderabad5––
Krishna IMS, Secunderabad13––
Yashoda Hosp,SPRd,Secunderabad5––
Continental Hosp, Hyderabad8––
MNJ Inst of Oncology,Hyderabad1––
Apollo Hosp,Jubilee Hills,Hyd13––
Yashoda SS Hosp,Malakpet, HYD7––
Yashoda HealthCareServ,Somajiguda,HYD5––
KIMS Hospital, Hyderabad7––
Yashoda Health Care Serv, Serilingampally3––
Care Hospital, Gachibowli5––
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills9––
KIMS SunShine Hosp, Hyd5––
Care Hospital, Hyderabad2––
SouthCentRailways,Secunderabad5––
Medicover Hospitals, Hyderabad6––
Kims Hospitals, Gachibowli4––
Omega Hosp,BanjaraHills,Hyderabad2––
Omega Hosp,Gachibowli,Telangana2––
Apollo Hospital, Hyderguda2––
Apollo Hospital, Secunderabad1––
St Theresa's Hosp, Hyderabad5––
Mahavir Hosp & RC, Hyderabad1––
Star Hosp, Hyderabad3––
TSRTC Hosp,Secunderabad3––
CC Shroff Mem Hosp, Barkatpura4––
Durgabai Deshmukh Hosp, HYD6––
TX Hosp,Banjara Hills3––
TX Hosp,Uppal,Bharat Nagar,Hyd1––
PrincessDurruShehvar,Hyderabad6––
Premier Hosp, Mehdipatnam, Hyd1––
Zoi Hospitals, Attapur, HYD1––
PushpagiriEyeInst,Secunderabad1––
Rohini Medicare, Hanamkonda1––
Mythri Hospital LLP, Hyderabad1––
Rainbow Child,BanjaraHills,Hyd3––
Ekashilaa Hosp, Warangal1––
Rainbow Child,Secunderabad2––
NIMS Hospital, Hyderabad2––
Prudence Hosp,Nizamabad1––
Star Hospital, Hyderabad3––
Prasad Hosp, Hyderabad1––
Rainbow WomChild,LB Nagar, HYD2––
Vijay Marie Hosp, Hyderabad5––
Rainbow WomChild,Hydernagar1––
Ankura (Wom&Child), Hyderabad1––
Aster Prime Hosp, Hyderabad2––
Ankura Wom&Child,Makthakousarali2––
Ankura Hosp Wom&Child, LB Nagar, Hyd1––
Fernandez Hospital, Hyderabad1––
Ankura Med &Res C, Uppal, Hyd1––
FernandezHosp,BanjaraHills,HYD1––
Amrutha Child Hosp, Hanamkonda2––
ESIC Med Coll, Sanath Nagar1––
Paramitha Child Hosp,Hyderabad1––
Ankura Wom&Child,Asif Nagar2––
KIMSHosp,Hyderabad,TEL(Joint)1––
MuslimMaternityChild,Hyderabad2––
LittleStarsChildHosp,Hyderabad2––
Renova Neelima, Sanathnagar,Hyd1––
Paramitha Child Hosp, Medchal1––
Star Wom&ChildHosp, Karimnagar3––
Lotus Children'sHosp,Hyderabad1––
Prashanthi Hosp, Hanamkonda2––
Pranaam Hosp, Madinaguda, Hyd4––
SriKrishnaChildHosp,Hanamkonda1––
Fehmicare Hospital, Hyderabad1––
Laxmi Narasimha Hosp, Warangal2––
LionsClubSadhuRamEye,Hyderabad1––
RenovaSoumyaCancer, Secunderbad1––
Medivision Eye & HCC,Hyderabad2––
MythriHosp,Mehdipatnam, Hyd2––
Dr Raos ENT SS, Hyderabad1––
Hope Child Hosp,Basheerbagh1––
Virinchi Hospital, Hyderabad1––
DR Akbar Eye Hosp, Mehdipatnam1––
Suraksha Wom&Child Hosp, Kompally1––
Renova Century Hosp, Hyderabad3––
JyothiHosp,Miryalaguda,Nalgonda1––
Cure Well Hosp, Warangal,TEL1––
SriSri HolisticHosp,Kukatpally2––
Sai SanjeeviniHosp,Kothapet,Hyd1––
TX Hosp,Banjara Hills(Joint)1––
Udai Omni Hospital, Hyderabad1––
SamrakshaSuperSpecHosp,Warangal1––
Malla Reddy(Women), Hyderabad16––
Saijyothi EyeInst,Secunderabad1––
Kamineni Hospital, King Koti1––
Malla Reddy IMS, Hyderabad16––
MainHospSingareniColleries, TEL1––

These are MCC seats (All India Quota, deemed, central and other MCC quotas) in Telangana. State quota counselling run by Telangana is separate and not shown here.

Questions

What is the NEET PG Telangana cutoff 2026?

103 colleges in Telangana take part in MCC NEET PG counselling. In 2026 R1, the toughest All India Quota (50% govt seats) · GEN seat in Telangana was General Medicine at Nizam’s Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad (AIR 47).

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Closing ranks show the past, not a guarantee.