CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Krishna IMS, Secunderabad

Krishna IMS, Secunderabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Telangana

13PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,990toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Krishna IMS, Secunderabad offers 13 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,990. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Microbiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 64,635.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,9902,099-5%
DNB General Medicine3,9564,270-7%
DNB Paediatrics10,76810,220+5%
DNB OBG11,74611,404+3%
DNB TBRD12,20712,864-5%
DNB General Surgery13,99713,150+6%
DNB Ophthalmology18,52021,318-13%
DNB Emergency Medicine18,56421,054-12%
DNB ENT20,77017,302+20%
DNB Anaesthesiology24,31122,734+7%
DNB Orthopaedics25,28824,013+5%
DNB Pathology46,46941,707+11%
DNB Microbiology64,63560,644+7%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹67,032No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 675. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Krishna IMS

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Krishna IMS Secunderabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Krishna IMS, Secunderabad ranged from AIR 1,990 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 64,635 (DNB Microbiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Krishna IMS Secunderabad?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Krishna IMS Secunderabad have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Telangana

All MCC seats in Telangana →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number