CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Santosh Med Coll, Ghaziabad

Santosh Med Coll, Ghaziabad

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Uttar Pradesh

22PG courses
2MNG, NRI
₹2 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
61,888toughest GEN seat (Dermatology)

Santosh Med Coll, Ghaziabad offers 22 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was Dermatology (MNG), which closed at AIR 61,888. The least competitive GEN seat, DPH (MNG), closed at AIR 1,56,518.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

Management / paid seats (deemed)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
Dermatology61,88848,440+28%
Radio Diagnosis67,52852,651+28%
Pharmacology69,31162,753+10%
General Medicine72,12949,264+46%
OBG84,61957,606+47%
Psychiatry91,63870,222+30%
TBRD91,70071,161+29%
Ophthalmology96,98471,836+35%
Emergency Medicine1,03,96471,660+45%
Paediatrics1,04,41361,882+69%
Orthopaedics1,07,91869,537+55%
Anaesthesiology1,08,29971,512+51%
ENT1,08,71381,753+33%
General Surgery1,17,17080,439+46%
Pathology1,22,4801,06,600+15%
IHBT1,33,57894,942+41%
DPH1,56,5181,06,021+48%

NRI quota

CourseGEN 2025 R1Change
OBG––
TBRD––
General Medicine––
Dermatology––

Also has NRI-Priority I seats; see each course page.

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
Management / paid seats (deemed)₹2 L – ₹76 L₹56,010No bond₹0
NRI quota₹95 L₹56,010No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 900. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Santosh Med Coll

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Santosh Med Coll Ghaziabad?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Santosh Med Coll, Ghaziabad ranged from AIR 61,888 (Dermatology) to AIR 1,56,518 (DPH). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Santosh Med Coll Ghaziabad?

The listed annual fee ranges from ₹2 L to ₹95 L depending on quota. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Santosh Med Coll Ghaziabad have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Uttar Pradesh

All MCC seats in Uttar Pradesh →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number