CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Apollo Hospital, Guwahati

Apollo Hospital, Guwahati

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Assam

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
9,871toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

Apollo Hospital, Guwahati offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 9,871. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 33,794.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine9,8718,752+13%
DNB Paediatrics15,49014,128+10%
DNB TBRD15,82314,089+12%
DNB Emergency Medicine23,01124,668-7%
DNB General Surgery23,42220,835+12%
DNB Anaesthesiology33,79430,944+9%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹55,200No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 230. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Apollo Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Apollo Hospital Guwahati?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Apollo Hospital, Guwahati ranged from AIR 9,871 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 33,794 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Apollo Hospital Guwahati?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Apollo Hospital Guwahati have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Assam

All MCC seats in Assam →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number