CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Deenanath Mangeshkar, Pune

Deenanath Mangeshkar, Pune

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

11PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
1,250toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Deenanath Mangeshkar, Pune offers 11 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 1,250. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB IHBT (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 34,314.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,2501,103+13%
DNB General Medicine1,9591,706+15%
DNB Paediatrics7,2216,270+15%
DNB General Surgery8,3938,219+2%
DNB OBG9,8537,282+35%
DNB ENT12,66614,580-13%
DNB Ophthalmology13,07411,158+17%
DNB Orthopaedics13,94414,100-1%
DNB Emergency Medicine14,48315,143-4%
DNB Anaesthesiology20,77218,654+11%
DNB IHBT34,31431,180+10%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹92,470No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 876. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Deenanath Mangeshkar

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Deenanath Mangeshkar Pune?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Deenanath Mangeshkar, Pune ranged from AIR 1,250 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 34,314 (DNB IHBT). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Deenanath Mangeshkar Pune?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Deenanath Mangeshkar Pune have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number