CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Healthworld Hospital, Durgapur

Healthworld Hospital, Durgapur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · West Bengal

9PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
5,228toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Healthworld Hospital, Durgapur offers 9 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 5,228. The least competitive GEN seat, DLO(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 48,914.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis5,2284,625+13%
DNB General Medicine7,1308,307-14%
DNB Paediatrics16,87914,865+14%
DNB OBG16,89714,448+17%
DNB General Surgery24,63521,642+14%
DNB Emergency Medicine27,28626,298+4%
DNB Orthopaedics30,41727,442+11%
DNB Anaesthesiology36,17731,370+15%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DLO(NBEMS)48,91438,257+28%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹61,635No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹61,635No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 300. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Healthworld Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Healthworld Hospital Durgapur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Healthworld Hospital, Durgapur ranged from AIR 5,228 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 48,914 (DLO(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Healthworld Hospital Durgapur?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Healthworld Hospital Durgapur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in West Bengal

All MCC seats in West Bengal →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number