CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › HurkisondasNurrotumdas, Mumbai

HurkisondasNurrotumdas, Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

13PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
953toughest GEN seat (DNB Nuclear Medicine)

HurkisondasNurrotumdas, Mumbai offers 13 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Nuclear Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 953. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Microbiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 57,709.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Nuclear Medicine9532,134-55%
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,030842+22%
DNB General Medicine1,4401,913-25%
DNB Paediatrics8,4097,020+20%
DNB OBG10,9049,253+18%
DNB Radiation Oncology10,98213,450-18%
DNB General Surgery14,76212,315+20%
DNB Emergency Medicine16,22415,757+3%
DNB Orthopaedics21,61217,728+22%
DNB Anaesthesiology24,78523,765+4%
DNB Pathology41,83932,288+30%
DNB Microbiology57,70956,315+2%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DLO(NBEMS)39,55528,806+37%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹94,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹94,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 360. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about HurkisondasNurrotumdas

What is the NEET PG cutoff at HurkisondasNurrotumdas Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at HurkisondasNurrotumdas, Mumbai ranged from AIR 953 (DNB Nuclear Medicine) to AIR 57,709 (DNB Microbiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at HurkisondasNurrotumdas Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does HurkisondasNurrotumdas Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number