CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Jaslok Hospital, Mumbai

Jaslok Hospital, Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
552toughest GEN seat (DNB Nuclear Medicine)

Jaslok Hospital, Mumbai offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Nuclear Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 552. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 22,783.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Nuclear Medicine552754-27%
DNB Radio Diagnosis1,2561,091+15%
DNB General Medicine1,7621,558+13%
DNB General Surgery11,83013,435-12%
DNB Orthopaedics18,04517,500+3%
DNB Anaesthesiology22,78318,955+20%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹86,629No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 361. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Jaslok Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Jaslok Hospital Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Jaslok Hospital, Mumbai ranged from AIR 552 (DNB Nuclear Medicine) to AIR 22,783 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Jaslok Hospital Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Jaslok Hospital Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number