CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Kailash Hosp, Sector 27, Noida

Kailash Hosp, Sector 27, Noida

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Uttar Pradesh

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
2,655toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Kailash Hosp, Sector 27, Noida offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 2,655. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 31,039.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,6552,845-7%
DNB General Medicine6,6577,455-11%
DNB Paediatrics12,65712,826-1%
DNB OBG13,62113,6770%
DNB TBRD14,66614,871-1%
DNB Anaesthesiology31,03928,681+8%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹60,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 325. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Kailash Hosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Kailash Hosp Sector 27 Noida?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Kailash Hosp, Sector 27, Noida ranged from AIR 2,655 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 31,039 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Kailash Hosp Sector 27 Noida?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Kailash Hosp Sector 27 Noida have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Uttar Pradesh

All MCC seats in Uttar Pradesh →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number