CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals,Nagpur

KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals,Nagpur

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

6PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
3,352toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals,Nagpur offers 6 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 3,352. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Anaesthesiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 29,627.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis3,3523,454-3%
DNB General Medicine6,4536,049+7%
DNB Paediatrics12,88311,176+15%
DNB General Surgery20,61117,874+15%
DNB Orthopaedics25,28122,443+13%
DNB Anaesthesiology29,62726,484+12%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹77,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 334. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals

What is the NEET PG cutoff at KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals Nagpur?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals,Nagpur ranged from AIR 3,352 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 29,627 (DNB Anaesthesiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals Nagpur?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals Nagpur have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number