CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › KMC SpecHosp,Cantonment,Trichy

KMC SpecHosp,Cantonment,Trichy

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Tamil Nadu

10PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
11,159toughest GEN seat (DMRD(NBEMS))

KMC SpecHosp,Cantonment,Trichy offers 10 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DMRD(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), which closed at AIR 11,159. The least competitive GEN seat, DLO(NBEMS) (NBE Diploma), closed at AIR 46,063.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Paediatrics11,69910,098+16%
DNB General Surgery19,58919,031+3%
DNB Anaesthesiology27,74022,806+22%
DNB Orthopaedics31,73929,047+9%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)11,15910,474+7%
DCH(NBEMS)24,95921,858+14%
DGO(NBEMS)30,52529,911+2%
DFAM(NBEMS)41,62735,998+16%
DA(NBEMS)43,77632,149+36%
DLO(NBEMS)46,06336,157+27%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹48,000No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹45,000No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 300. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about KMC SpecHosp

What is the NEET PG cutoff at KMC SpecHosp Cantonment Trichy?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at KMC SpecHosp,Cantonment,Trichy ranged from AIR 11,159 (DMRD(NBEMS)) to AIR 46,063 (DLO(NBEMS)). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at KMC SpecHosp Cantonment Trichy?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does KMC SpecHosp Cantonment Trichy have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Tamil Nadu

All MCC seats in Tamil Nadu →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number