CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › NEIGRIHMS, Shillong

NEIGRIHMS, Shillong

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Meghalaya

15PG courses
1AIQ
₹16,300lowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
304toughest GEN seat (General Medicine)

NEIGRIHMS, Shillong offers 15 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was General Medicine (AIQ), which closed at AIR 304. The least competitive GEN seat, Anatomy (AIQ), closed at AIR 65,862.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

All India Quota (50% govt seats)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
General Medicine304937-68%
Radio Diagnosis742297+150%
Dermatology881922-4%
OBG2,3406,268-63%
Orthopaedics4,1546,547-37%
ENT9,3446,904+35%
Ophthalmology11,76612,007-2%
Anaesthesiology12,59812,189+3%
Pathology25,89821,595+20%
Pharmacology33,80435,697-5%
Microbiology40,57034,803+17%
Forensic Medicine48,03244,221+9%
Physiology51,49759,931-14%
Biochemistry51,56654,350-5%
Anatomy65,86286,217-24%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
All India Quota (50% govt seats)₹16,300₹1.1 LNo bond₹0

Hospital beds: 594. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about NEIGRIHMS

What is the NEET PG cutoff at NEIGRIHMS Shillong?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at NEIGRIHMS, Shillong ranged from AIR 304 (General Medicine) to AIR 65,862 (Anatomy). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at NEIGRIHMS Shillong?

The listed annual fee is ₹16,300. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does NEIGRIHMS Shillong have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Meghalaya

All MCC seats in Meghalaya →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number