CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › PD Hinduja, Mumbai

PD Hinduja, Mumbai

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · Maharashtra

13PG courses
1DNB Post MBBS
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
501toughest GEN seat (DNB General Medicine)

PD Hinduja, Mumbai offers 13 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB General Medicine (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 501. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB IHBT (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 40,453.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB General Medicine501544-8%
DNB Nuclear Medicine6151,403-56%
DNB Radio Diagnosis636612+4%
DNB Neurosurgery 6 YRS3,6774,768-23%
DNB TBRD6,0495,913+2%
DNB Paediatrics7,2696,169+18%
DNB General Surgery9,59110,051-5%
DNB Emergency Medicine10,09910,175-1%
DNB Ophthalmology12,37012,802-3%
DNB Anaesthesiology14,66014,758-1%
DNB ENT15,88816,148-2%
DNB Orthopaedics17,06317,254-1%
DNB IHBT40,453––

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹89,700No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 400. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about PD Hinduja

What is the NEET PG cutoff at PD Hinduja Mumbai?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at PD Hinduja, Mumbai ranged from AIR 501 (DNB General Medicine) to AIR 40,453 (DNB IHBT). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at PD Hinduja Mumbai?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does PD Hinduja Mumbai have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in Maharashtra

All MCC seats in Maharashtra →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number