CutoffBridge

Home › Medical › NEET PG › Colleges › Peerless Hospital, Kolkata

Peerless Hospital, Kolkata

NEET PG cutoff 2026, fees, stipend and bond · West Bengal

11PG courses
2DNB Post MBBS, NBE Diploma
₹1.3 Llowest annual fee
Nonetypical bond
2,281toughest GEN seat (DNB Radio Diagnosis)

Peerless Hospital, Kolkata offers 11 PG courses through MCC counselling. In 2026 R1, its most competitive GEN seat was DNB Radio Diagnosis (DNB Post MBBS), which closed at AIR 2,281. The least competitive GEN seat, DNB Microbiology (DNB Post MBBS), closed at AIR 66,544.

All courses and closing ranks, 2026 R1

Closing rank = AIR of the last candidate holding the seat at the end of the round. Lower is tougher. Tap a course for its full history.

DNB (post MBBS)

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DNB Radio Diagnosis2,2814,149-45%
DNB General Medicine5,4716,698-18%
DNB Paediatrics11,22813,235-15%
DNB General Surgery21,22617,133+24%
DNB Orthopaedics21,68725,271-14%
DNB Emergency Medicine24,07523,513+2%
DNB ENT25,714––
DNB Anaesthesiology29,19128,642+2%
DNB Pathology49,76736,874+35%
DNB Microbiology66,54453,829+24%

NBE Diploma

CourseGENGEN 2025 R1Change
DMRD(NBEMS)9,2137,335+26%

Fees, stipend and bond

QuotaAnnual feeStipend (1st year)BondBond penalty
DNB (post MBBS)₹1.3 L₹61,634No bond₹0
NBE Diploma₹1.3 L₹61,634No bond₹0

Hospital beds: 500. Fees, stipend and bond are as listed and can change.

Questions about Peerless Hospital

What is the NEET PG cutoff at Peerless Hospital Kolkata?

In 2026 R1, GEN closing ranks at Peerless Hospital, Kolkata ranged from AIR 2,281 (DNB Radio Diagnosis) to AIR 66,544 (DNB Microbiology). Each course and quota has its own cutoff; see the tables above.

What is the PG fee at Peerless Hospital Kolkata?

The listed annual fee is ₹1.3 L. Fees can change, so confirm with the college notice.

Does Peerless Hospital Kolkata have a service bond?

Most seats list no service bond.

Similar colleges in West Bengal

All MCC seats in West Bengal →

Source: MCC counselling results, compiled by CutoffBridge · Updated 2026-10-28 · Report a wrong number